A mixture of hydrogen and nitrogen gases is placed in a 1.0 L reaction vessel and the reaction is allowed to reach equilibrium at 700K. At equilibrium, it is found that the reaction vessel contains 1.6981 moles of H2, 0.5660 moles of N2, and 0.8679 moles of NH3. 3 H2(g)+ N2(g) 2 NH3(g) a. What is the value of Kc at this temperature? b. At this temperature, what is the value of Kp for this reaction?
Chemistry
Views: 0 Asked: 01-14 01:31:07
On this page you can find the answer to the question of the chemistry category, and also ask your own question
Other questions in category
- How can atoms exist in an electrically neutral state
- Identify which statement about a solution is correct. Group of answer choices The solution has the s...
- Identify the world that is being described in each statement about the previous topic afterwards wri...
- Question 3 of 25
- A 29.4 ml sample of 0.347 m triethylamine, (c2h5)3n, is titrated with 0.375 m hydrobromic acid. at t...
- In the initial sequence of thorium-232 decay, an alpha particle is emitted followed by a beta partic...
- State and explain the relative change in the pH and in the buffer-component concentration ratio, [Na...
- Hazmat Poison gas is in what class?
- Which of the following elements is the most reactive between boron, sulfur, and chlorine...
- A single electron in an orbital has quantum numbers n = 2, ℓ = 0, mℓ = 0, ms = ½. what are the quant...